Home Page
Learning together with faith, hope and love

Who's Who

Staff

 

Headteacher
Miss Alexandra O'Connor

Designated Person for Child Protection, LAC/Post-LAC & Prevent

Subject Leadership: Science, EVC, RE & Collective Worship, Safeguarding, and Whole School Assessment

 

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Louise French (Currently on Maternity Leave)

 

Teachers

Mrs Caroline Antelo - Mouse Class Teacher (Nursery)

Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday

 

Mrs Camilla Bergin - Mouse Class Teacher (Nursery)

Thursday & Friday

 

Mrs Lucy Lawson - Hedgehog Class Teacher (Years R & 1)

Subject Leadership: English & EYFS

Key Stage 1 Leader

 

Mrs Camilla Bergin Tuesdays


Mrs Debbie MacBean - Squirrel Class Teacher (Years 1 & 2) (Currently on Maternity Leave)

Subject Leadership:

Mrs Camilla Bergin Mondays

Mrs Lucy Kemshell Tuesdays & Wednesdays

Mrs Clare Evans Thursdays and Fridays


Mrs Louise French - Rabbit Class (Years 3 & 4)

Currently on Maternity Leave

Subject Leadership: Mathematics, PE,

Deputy Headteacher and Key Stage 2 Leader

 

Mr Daniel Williamson - Rabbit Class Maternity Cover (Years 3 & 4)

Subject Leadership: Mathematics and Computing


Mrs Jayne Wright - Badger Class Teacher (Years 4 & 5)

Subject Leadership: International Primary Curriculum & PSHE


Miss Amy Standen - Deer Class Teacher (Year 6)

Subject Leadership: Key Stage 2  SATs


Special Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO)
Mrs Claire Evans


Teaching Assistants
Miss Rachel Furner

Mrs Kirsty Marchesi

Mrs Bev Garbutt
Mr Steve Megson

Miss Rebecca Hargreaves

Mrs Louise Smith

 

Sports Coach

Prestige Sports Development (Wednesday & Friday)

 

PPA Cover

Mrs Kate Kelly (MfL)

Monday afternoons in Deer & Badger Classes

Mrs Lucy Kemshell

Wednesday afternoons in Hedgehog & Squirrel Classes


Support Staff
Mrs Dawn Gouldstone - School Secretary
Mrs Pauline Steel - Finance Secretary
Mrs Clare Smith - Clerical/Financial Assistant

 

Mrs Tina Martin - Cleaner-in-Charge

 

Mrs Kerry Cross - Cook

Mrs Heidi Hoddinott - Kitchen Assistant

 

Mrs Bev Garbutt - Midday Supervisor

Mrs Kirsty Marchesi - Midday Supervisor
Miss Rachel Furner  - Midday Supervisor

Mrs Tina Martin - Midday Supervisor
Miss Rebecca Hargreaves -  Midday Supervisor

Mrs Louise Smith - Midday Supervisor (Cover Supply)

 

 


  • Castle Camps CofE (VC)
  • Primary School,
  • Church Lane,
  • Castle Camps,
  • Cambridgeshire,
  • CB21 4TH
  • Telephone :
  • 01799 584270