Who's Who
Staff
Headteacher
Miss Alexandra O'Connor
Designated Person for Child Protection, LAC/Post-LAC & Prevent
Subject Leadership: Science, Computing, French, RE, EVC, Safeguarding, and Whole School Assessment
Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Louise French
Designated Person for Child Protection
Subject Leadership: Mathematics, Computing & Pupil Premium
Teachers
Mrs Andrea Sterecki - Hedgehog Class Teacher (Nursery & Reception)
Subject Leadership: EYFS, Art & Phonics
Mrs Debbie MacBean - Squirrel Class Teacher (Years 1 & 2)
Monday, Thursday and Friday
Subject Leadership: Music
Mrs Lucy Kemshell - Squirrel Class Teacher (Years 1 & 2)
Tuesday & Wednesday
Subject Leadership: Design & Technology
Mrs Louise French - Rabbit Class (Years 2 & 3)
Monday, Tuesday (am), Wednesday & Friday
Subject Leadership: Mathematics, Computing & Pupil Premium
Deputy Headteacher and Key Stage 2 Leader
Mrs Claire Evans - Rabbit Class Teacher (Years 2 & 3)
Tuesday (pm) & Thursday
Subject Leadership: SENCO & Senior Mental Health Leader
Mrs Jayne Wright - Badger Class Teacher (Years 4 & 5)
Subject Leadership: Humanities & PSHE
Miss Melissa Rankine - Deer Class (Years 5 & 6)
Subject Leadership: English & PE
Key Stage 2 SATs
Special Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO)
Mrs Claire Evans
Teaching Assistants
Miss Rachel Furner
Mrs Zoe Ager
Mrs Lindsey Hulyer
Mrs Katharine Fisher
Ms Debbie Lansdell
Mrs Louise Smith
Mrs Gemma Swan
Sports Coaches
Prestige Sports Development & Primary Sports Stars
PPA Cover
Miss Alexandra O'Connor
Friday afternoon in Deer & Badger Classes
Forest School Leader
Mrs Gemma Swan
Officer Managers
Mrs Amanda Clay (Monday & Tuesday)
Mrs Clare Smith (Wednesday, Thursday & Friday)
Finance Officer
Miss Rachel Furner - Finance Officer
Support Staff
Mrs Tina Martin - Cleaner-in-Charge
Mrs Kerry Cross - Cook & Cleaner
Mrs Kirsty Fry - Catering Assistant
Mrs Lindsey Hulyer - Midday Supervisor
Mrs Zoe Ager - Midday Supervisor
Ms Debbie Lansdell - Midday Supervisor
Mrs Tina Martin - Midday Supervisor
Mrs Katharine Fisher - Midday Supervisor
Mrs Louise Smith - Midday Supervisor (Nursery)
Mrs Gemma Swan - Midday Supervisor