School Logo

Welcome to Castle Camps (VC) Church of England Primary School

Learning together with faith, hope and love

Google Translate

Who's Who

Staff

 

Headteacher
Miss Alexandra O'Connor

Designated Person for Child Protection, LAC/Post-LAC & Prevent

Subject Leadership: Science, EVC,  Safeguarding, and Whole School Assessment

 

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Louise French

Subject Leadership: Mathematics & Pupil Premium

Key Stage 2 Leader

 

Teachers

Mrs Lucy Lawson - Hedgehog Class Teacher (Nursery & Reception)

Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday

Subject Leadership: EYFS & Phonics

Key Stage 1 Leader

 

Mrs Camilla Bergin - Hedgehog Class Teacher (Nursery & Reception)

Thursday & Friday


Mrs Debbie MacBean - Squirrel Class Teacher (Years 1 & 2)

Monday, Thursday and Friday

Subject Leadership: Music

 

Mrs Lucy Kemshell - Squirrel Class Teacher (Years 1 & 2)

Tuesdays & Wednesdays

Subject Leadership: RE 


Mrs Louise French - Rabbit Class (Years 2 & 3)

Monday, Tuesday (am), Wednesday & Friday

Subject Leadership: Mathematics, Pupil Premium

Deputy Headteacher and Key Stage 2 Leader

 

Mrs Clare Evans - Rabbit Class Teacher (Years 2 & 3)

Tuesday (pm) & Thursdays

Subject Leadership: SENCO & Creative Arts


Mrs Jayne Wright - Badger Class Teacher (Years 4 & 5)

Subject Leadership: Humanities & PSHE

 

Mr Daniel Williamson - Deer Class Maternity Cover (Years 6)

Subject Leadership: English, PE and Computing

Key Stage 2 SATs


Special Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO)
Mrs Claire Evans


Teaching Assistants
Miss Rachel Furner

Mrs Kirsty Marchesi

Mrs Bev Garbutt
Mr Steve Megson

Mrs Katharine Fisher

Mrs Louise Smith

 

Sports Coach

Prestige Sports Development (Monday & Wednesday)

 

PPA Cover

Mrs Kate Kelly (MfL)

Monday afternoons in Deer & Badger Classes


Support Staff
Mrs Amanda Clay - School Secretary
Mrs Charlotte Mitchell - Finance Secretary
Mrs Clare Smith - Clerical/Financial Assistant

 

Mrs Tina Martin - Cleaner-in-Charge

 

Mrs Kerry Cross - Cook & Cleaner

Mrs Heidi Hoddinott - Kitchen Assistant

 

Mrs Bev Garbutt - Midday Supervisor

Mrs Kirsty Marchesi - Midday Supervisor
Miss Rachel Furner  - Midday Supervisor

Mrs Tina Martin - Midday Supervisor
Mrs Katharine Fisher -  Midday Supervisor

Mrs Louise Smith - Midday Supervisor (Nursery)

 

 

Top